Catering service for rough sleepers in emergency housing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CH&Co Catering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 154,980
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Meal delivery service
- Published
- 21 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice. The procurement was undertaken using the ESPO framework 704_18 Lot 2. The contract is for a period of 6 months with options to extend for up to 6 further months. Contract value provided is for the initial 6-month contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2021
- Completed: Award published21 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55521200 · Meal delivery service
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering service for rough sleepers in emergency housing.
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
