CA8649 - South Devon College Invitation to tender for Waste Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- South Devon College
- Value
- GBP 425,000
- Topic
- Refuse collection services
- Published
- 19 April 2021
- Submission
- 30 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tender for Waste Management Services. Lot 1 - General Waste collection. Lot 2 - Skips\ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: Lot 1: Waste Management for all waste currently collected via FEL and wheelie bins. \ Lot 2: Lot 2: All waste streams currently collected in skips\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8649.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8649 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2021
About the buyer
South Devon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-devon-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-devon-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-devon-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-devon-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-devon-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-devon-college.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8649 - South Devon College Invitation to tender for Waste Management Services.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to CA8649 - South Devon College Invitation to tender for Waste Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Devon College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
