Architectural Services - Military Road Development Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 20 April 2021
- Submission
- 12 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dover District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable Consultant for the provision of Architectural Services and invites prospective Consultants to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 7th July 2021 with a completion date to be agreed unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender documentation. Completed Response Documents are to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00 hrs on the 12th May 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2021
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural Services - Military Road Development Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural Services - Military Road Development Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
