Awarded contract

ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services

Details

Value
GBP 831,500
Topic
Printed books, brochures and leaflets
Published
19 April 2021

Tender description

Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of printing services. Requirements are for: Lithographic Print; 48 sheet billboards, Adshel 6 Sheet and Solus Rears; Pull up Stands and A1 posters on paper, corrugated plastic and PVC foam board; PVC Bannering. Lot 1: Lithographic Print Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of printing services. Requirements are for: Lithographic Print; 48 sheet billboards, Adshel 6 Sheet and Solus Rears; Pull up Stands and A1 posters on paper, corrugated plastic and PVC foam board; PVC Bannering. Additional information: Contract value estimated to be £145,000 per annum. Lot 2: 48 Sheet Billboards, Adshel 6 Sheet and Solus Rears Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of printing services. Requirements are for: Lithographic Print; 48 sheet billboards, Adshel 6 Sheet and Solus Rears; Pull up Stands and A1 posters on paper, corrugated plastic and PVC foam board; PVC Bannering. Additional information: Contract value estimated to be £9,500 per annum. Lot 3: Pull Up Stands and A1 Posters Paper, Corrugated Plastic, PVC Foam Board Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of printing services. Requirements are for: Lithographic Print; 48 sheet billboards, Adshel 6 Sheet and Solus Rears; Pull up Stands and A1 posters on paper, corrugated plastic and PVC foam board; PVC Bannering. Additional information: Contract value estimated to be £9,800 per annum. Lot 4: PVC Bannering Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of printing services. Requirements are for: Lithographic Print; 48 sheet billboards, Adshel 6 Sheet and Solus Rears; Pull up Stands and A1 posters on paper, corrugated plastic and PVC foam board; PVC Bannering. Additional information: Contract value estimated to be £2000 per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.