Expired contract
7521 - City Life and Adult Learning Publication
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REACH PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 23 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Awarded
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 7521 - City Life and Adult Learning Publication.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
