Supply and Install In-Ground Rolling Brake Tester Including Commissioning and Training
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,700
- Topic
- Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- Published
- 16 April 2021
- Submission
- 26 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SUPPLY AND INSTALL IN-GROUND ROLLING BRAKE TESTER INCLUDING COMMISSIONING AND TRAINING Additional information: SUPPLY AND INSTALL IN-GROUND ROLLING BRAKE TESTER INCLUDING COMMISSIONING AND TRAINING If you wish to register your interest in this opportunity and to access tender documentation, please click on the link below: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/ Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2021
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Install In-Ground Rolling Brake Tester Including Commissioning and Training.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
