Awarded contract
St Helens Borough Council - Contract for an Integrated 0-19 Healthy Child Programme September 2021
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Value
- GBP 22,200,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Integrated 0-19 Healthy Child Programme Lot 1: Integrated 0-19 Healthy Child Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2021
- Completed: Award published16 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Helens Borough Council - Contract for an Integrated 0-19 Healthy Child Programme September 2021.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
