Expired contract

Request for Quotation for the Provision of Shotover Bike Park Feasibility

Details

Value
GBP 20,745
Duration
6 months
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
12 April 2021

Tender description

We wish to commission a feasibility study to provide an overview on site options and requirements to be able to formalise and actively promote the site as one of our facilities. Looking at similar designs, we are interested in how a graded system could work, similar to what is seen in Forestry Commission sites that comprise of 'green, blue, red, black' trails. We would also like to look at how we can create routes that aren't just for enthusiasts, but how we can encourage an increase in take up for the sport by encouraging 'green' trails for novices to engage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021

About the buyer

Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of Shotover Bike Park Feasibility, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.