OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICE
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 15 April 2021
- Submission
- 13 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust is looking to establish a relationship with an organisation(s) that can assist in meeting its occupational health and wider employee wellbeing services needs. We are seeking a service provider or providers with a proven track record in providing such services, particularly welcome tenders from providers with NHS sector experience. The contract period will be for an initial term of 3 years from the 1st August 2021, with the option to extend for a further 1 + 1 year subject to performance. The Trust employs in the region of 6500 people and are based across multiple sites across Devon. The specification details the provision we are seeking and we welcome tender bids from an organisation(s) able to fulfil our requirements. TUPE will apply to this contract. To register interest in applying, please go to https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=NHSSW Click on 'Current tender opportunities' and follow the on screen instructions. You will be given the opportunity to view the tender documents prior to expressing an interest, these documents are available free of charge. Please note that expressions of interest will not be accepted by any means other than through the EU-Supply e-tendering system. The closing date for this window is before 12:00 noon on Thursday 13th of May 2021. The Services to which this Procurement relates fall within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the 'Regulations'). As such, the procurement of the Services is being run as a bespoke, single stage application process akin to the Open procedure, involving a number of steps which are outlined within the suite of procurement documents. The Trust does not intend to hold itself bound by any of the Regulations, save those applicable to Schedule 3 Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2021
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICE.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
