MVDC Southside Carpark Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
- Published
- 14 April 2021
- Submission
- 17 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mole Valley District Council invites tenders for the provision of works for the refurbishment of South side car park, Lyons Court, Dorking. The works include resurfacing, concrete, drainage, repairs, signage and associated works . The project is anticipated to start in July 2021 and be completed within 12 weeks. The Council will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the tender documents, and is procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Public Contract Regulations 2015 and the Council's Procurement Code. The Council is seeking to contract with an organisation that will deliver to the highest levels of satisfaction, professional standards and cost effectiveness. Please see the included tender document set for further information about this opportunity. Additional information: This tender is to be completed electronically using the SE Shared Services Procurement eSourcing portal. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/32484 The SE Shared Services eSourcing portal provides a web-based tool that provides a simple, secure and efficient means for managing tendering and quotation activities reducing the time and effort required for both buyers and Potential Bidders. The portal allows for tender clarifications and submitting your bid electronically. In order to bid for this opportunity you will need to register your company on the SE Shared Services portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2021
About the buyer
Mole Valley District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213000 · Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
- 34922100 · Road markings
- 45112000 · Excavating and earthmoving work
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
- 45262300 · Concrete work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MVDC Southside Carpark Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MVDC Southside Carpark Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mole Valley District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
