Awarded contract

Mini Competition called off from the Additional Call Centre Service Capacity Framework Agreement for Social Care PPE support centre

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Call centre
Published
13 April 2021

Tender description

Mini Competition called off from the Additional Call Centre Service Capacity Framework Agreement for Social Care PPE support centre The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as National Services Scotland) (NSS) are putting in place a call off from the Additional Call Centre Services Capacity Framework Agreement for the Social Care PPE Support Centre. One supplier has been appointed to the call off contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79512000 · Call centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mini Competition called off from the Additional Call Centre Service Capacity Framework Agreement for Social Care PPE support centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mini Competition called off from the Additional Call Centre Service Capacity Framework Agreement for Social Care PPE support centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 398
    £39.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.