Awarded contract

Metro Feasibility Study - Economic, Governance and Operator Options Study

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
15 April 2021

Tender description

Consultancy Services for Economic, Governance and Operator Options Study in relation to the Glasgow Metro Proposal. Direct Award under Lot 2 of Scotland Excel framework agreement for Engineering & Technical Consultancy Services (Framework contract reference 06-16 for Consultancy Services in relation to the Glasgow Metro Feasibility Study.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Metro Feasibility Study - Economic, Governance and Operator Options Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.