INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR PENWORTHAM TOWN CENTRE IMPROVEMENT STRATEGY CONSULTANCY
Details
- Supplier(s)
- hemingwaydesign
- Value
- GBP 48,198
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 14 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council is inviting quotations on the terms set out in this ITQ for Consultancy Services in relation to the preparation of a Town Centre Improvement Strategy for Penwortham. The closing date for expressions of interest is 17:00hrs on the 12/02/21 and the deadline for for return of Quotation Proposals is 12:00hrs on the 15/02/21.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2021
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR PENWORTHAM TOWN CENTRE IMPROVEMENT STRATEGY CONSULTANCY.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
