Awarded contract

Impact of forestry on GVA and employment in England, Scotland and Wales

Details

Value
GBP 66,500
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
15 April 2021

Tender description

The Scottish Forestry wish to commission an analysis of the contribution of forestry to the broader economy in England, Scotland and Wales. Lot 1: The Scottish Forestry wish to commission an analysis of the contribution of forestry to the broader economy in England, Scotland and Wales. The aim of this study is to assess aspects of the contribution of forestry to the economy in England, Scotland and Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Forestry is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 79311400 · Economic research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Impact of forestry on GVA and employment in England, Scotland and Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Impact of forestry on GVA and employment in England, Scotland and Wales, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Forestry.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.