HCC April 2021 - The Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 April 2021
- Submission
- 25 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire Trading Standards have a requirement for a Database Management System. The specific details required for the system are provided within the tender documentation. You are invited to bid for this requirement. Full details are in the document set, including the Specification, Schedule 1 of the Terms and Conditions document. The maximum price for the Contract including any possible extensions is stated within the Find a Tender Service Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 May 2021
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC April 2021 - The Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to HCC April 2021 - The Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards, ranked by notice volume.
- 533£5.2bn
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
