Closed tender

Ellington Park Heritage Fund Project - Evaluation Services

Details

Published
13 April 2021
Submission
4 May 2021

Tender description

<p>Thanet District Council and Friends of Ellington Park are looking to appoint a freelance consultant(s) or company to support the evaluation of the Ellington Park project, including during the Covid -19 pandemic and major changes to the project. While data collection and ongoing evaluation will be coordinated by the project team and activity facilitators there are several different areas requiring light touch consultant support over the 2.5 remaining years of the project (starting post completion of capital works July 2021), including collating and presenting key findings to the partnership at various points throughout the project. Consultant is expected to attend meetings, carryout research and lead workshops in Thanet.</p> <p>The Contract is anticipated to commence late May to early June 2021 for a duration of 2.5 years.</p> <p><strong>Important Information:</strong> All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to quote document.</p> <p>Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than <strong>14.00hrs on 26 April 2021 </strong></p> <p>Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than <strong>14.00hrs on 4 May 2021</strong></p> Keywords: Evaluation, Consultancy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 May 2021

About the buyer

Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Ellington Park Heritage Fund Project - Evaluation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.