Coillte CGA ITT Supply Office Furniture
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Published
- 12 April 2021
- Submission
- 12 May 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Coillte is inviting suitably qualified providers to supply and install office furniture at various office locations around the country, please see Appendix 2 for details of our main office locations, please note that these are subject to change. The service being requested also includes the removal and appropriate disposal of existing office furniture where required. Please note that information relating to this Invitation to Tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the e-Tenders System. Responses to queries will be circulated to all Tenderers through the e-Tenders system. The identity of the person making a query will not be disclosed when circulating the response. Please note that the Contracting Authority cannot accept responsibility for information relayed (or not relayed) via third parties. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2021
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Coillte CGA ITT Supply Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
