Closed tender

CA8646 - Gateshead College - Provision of Multi-Function Print Devices with an offsite Reprographic Service

Details

Topic
Inkjet printers
Published
16 April 2021
Submission
19 May 2021

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Multi-Function Print Devices with an offsite Reprographic Service at Gateshead College.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8646.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8646 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 May 2021

About the buyer

Gateshead College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30232150 · Inkjet printers
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA8646 - Gateshead College - Provision of Multi-Function Print Devices with an offsite Reprographic Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.