Awarded contract

Award of Supplier, Delivery and Commissioning of Automated Crystallisation Platform

Details

Value
GBP 103,500
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
15 April 2021

Tender description

The University issued a VEAT notice for the opportunity on 15/02/2021, FTS/OJEU Ref: 3258-2021 (2021/S 000-003258. This contract is excluded from regulations under Regulation 4.1. of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 and correspondingly 6.b.iii of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016. For the Crystallisation Systems that the University require, the firm Technobis Crystallisation Systems B.V have several patents granted for the Crystalline: 1) WO2010082817, EP2376216; Stir system and a method for providing a chemical reaction 2) WO2007035087, EP1934587; System and method for solubility curve and metastable zone determination.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Supplier, Delivery and Commissioning of Automated Crystallisation Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.