Awarded contract
830/2019 - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Health and Social Care. DPS 3 - Independent Living
Details
- Supplier(s)
45 suppliers
- Active Prospects
- Allied Health-Services Ltd t/a First Call Business Communications
- Alpenbest Care
- Asphaleia
- BARNARDO'S
- Care Management Group Ltd
- CareTech Community Services Ltd
- CAYSH
- Chatfield House (Croydon)
- Choice Support
- CN Healthcare
- Consensus Community Support Ltd
- Evolve Care and Support Services Ltd
- Frontier Support Services Ltd
- Gracefield Home Care Services Ltd
- Green Harvest Capital Consulting Ltd
- Heritage Care Homes
- Hestia Housing and Support
- Home Group Limited
- JEM Support Service
- Key2 Futures Limited
- KeyRing Living Support Network
- Langley House Trust
- Lone Care Services
- Look Ahead Housing and Care
- Metropolitan Housing Trust
- MidCo Care Limited 191 Lincoln
- My Life Semi Independent Project ltd
- Northern Healthcare Ltd
- Oasis Aquila Housing Ltd
- Ownlife Ltd
- Pathways to Independence Housing (UK) Ltd
- Penrose Options
- Phoenix Bespoke Solutions
- Precious Homes Ltd
- Royal Mencap Society (Mencap)
- Salutem LD BidCo IV Limited t/a Ambito Care & Education
- Sanctuary Home Care trading as Sanctuary Supported Living
- Spencer and Arlington
- Star Care UK Ltd
- Thames Reach
- The Brandon Trust
- The Camden Society
- Voyage
- Wisdom Supoort Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000,000
- Duration
- 9 years
- Published
- 13 April 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
DPS for Health and Social Care - DPS3 Independent Living Lot 1- Supported Living Lot2 – Housing Related Support Lot 3 – Young Peoples Semi Independent Accommodation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2020
- Completed: Award published13 April 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
