2021 Supply of Chemicals & Fertilisers for Coillte Nurseries & Aerial Fertilisation Programme.
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Topic
- Chemical and fertiliser minerals
- Published
- 16 April 2021
- Submission
- 17 May 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply and delivery of chemicals and fertiliser products to Coillte’s Nurseries and for the supply of Granulated Fertiliser to various forest locations. (see our supplier management system "Proactis") Lot 211470: 2021 Supply of Chemicals & Fertilisers for Coillte Nurseries & Aerial Fertilisation Programme. Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply and delivery of chemical and fertiliser products to Coillte’s Nurseries and for the supply of Granulated Fertiliser to various forest locations as outlined in Appendices 3 to 5. The estimated total value of purchases is in the region of €2,000,000 (ex VAT), however, this figure is provided strictly for indicative purposed only as there is no guaranteed expenditure under this contractTo access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Tenders or request to participate must be submitted via the above mentioned address.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2021
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14300000 · Chemical and fertiliser minerals
- 14310000 · Fertiliser minerals
- 14320000 · Chemical minerals
- 16140000 · Manure spreaders
- 16141000 · Fertiliser distributors
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 24100000 · Gases
- 24315000 · Miscellaneous inorganic chemicals
- 24327000 · Miscellaneous organic chemicals
- 24400000 · Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
- 24410000 · Nitrogenous fertilisers
- 24420000 · Phosphatic fertilisers
- 24422000 · Chemical phosphatic fertilisers
- 24430000 · Animal or vegetal fertilisers
- 24440000 · Miscellaneous fertilisers
- 24450000 · Agro-chemical products
- 24900000 · Fine and various chemical products
- 24950000 · Specialised chemical products
- 24960000 · Various chemical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2021 Supply of Chemicals & Fertilisers for Coillte Nurseries & Aerial Fertilisation Programme..
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related topics
Topics related to 2021 Supply of Chemicals & Fertilisers for Coillte Nurseries & Aerial Fertilisation Programme., ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
