1510/ITT/SC - Hardware in Loop System
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Electricity distribution and control apparatus
- Published
- 16 April 2021
- Submission
- 14 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is formal request for quotation with information, instructions and guidance following consideration of which the proposal submission should be completed and returned by all Suppliers who wish to quote for the contract. The more-electric aircraft is a dominant trend for future aircraft. With this concept, the electrical power system on board aircraft will see significant penetration of power electronic devices. The Electrical Power System (EPS) on board future aircraft can thus be very different from conventional ones. One example is a single-bus concept, which seems to be a very attractive solution for future aircraft EPS. Within EU CleanSky H2LSPC and MISSION projects, this single bus concept will potentially be further explored. The Hardware in the Loop (HIL) technology will enable integration of power electronic devices developed in H2LSPC and MISSION project within a virtual EPS and thus study the performance of the entire system. The HIL should consider with potentially 3 AC drives and 1 DC-DC converter
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2021
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1510/ITT/SC - Hardware in Loop System.
Related topics
Topics related to 1510/ITT/SC - Hardware in Loop System, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
