Expired contract

Wates Principles of Corporate Governance (FRC Research Project)

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
7 April 2021

Tender description

THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS CLOSED / COMPLETED The FRC has awarded a contract for the provision of Research Services. This Notice was superseded by " Wates Principles of Corporate Governance (FRC Research Project), FRC2020 -0113 (revised closing date) which has now been Awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2021

About the buyer

THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wates Principles of Corporate Governance (FRC Research Project).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.