Expired contract
UKRI-1386 Objective ECM Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OBJECTIVE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,017,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Content management software package
- Published
- 6 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for UKRI-1386 Objective Enterprise Content Management (ECM) Software. Contract awarded in alignment with PCR2015 Regulation 32(2)(b)(iii).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2021
- Completed: Award published6 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48783000 · Content management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1386 Objective ECM Software.
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-1386 Objective ECM Software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
