UK Community Renewal Fund - GMCA
Details
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Submission
- 14 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Greater Manchester Combined Authority has been designated by the UK Government as a ‘Lead Authority’ for the Community Renewal Fund in the Greater Manchester region. We will shortly be issuing a Call for Bids for the Fund, which will fund six-month pilot projects in the second half of the 2021/22 financial year. The UK Community Renewal Fund is a UK Government programme for 2021/22. This aims to support people and communities most in need across the UK to pilot programmes and new approaches to prepare for the UK Shared Prosperity Fund. It invests in skills, community and place, local business, and supporting people into employment. For more information visit: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/uk-community-renewal-fund-prospectus</p> Keywords: Community, Prosperity Fund, Community Renewal Fund, Place, Local Business, Skills & Employment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2021
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
