Stage One Tender - CCTV Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Visual Management Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 7 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ENGIE Services Ltd on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking a suitably qualified consultant/contractor to support with the design and specification of the Replacement CCTV system for the borough of North East Lincolnshire. The installation of the new CCTV cameras is to be on a newly formed transmission system in which one option could be to utilise the existing traffic management Mesh network, with a view to providing the infrastructure within the CCTV control room which will be upgraded as a part of this exercise by the successful contractor. The coverage is to extend across the borough. In the interest of transparency the second stage tender to deliver and install will be published on the open market via the OJEU open process. The successful tenderer for phase one will have the opportunity to tender for stage two. This will be declared in the stage two tender documents. Additional information: Tender documents can be found on www.yortender.co.uk. current opportunities, North East Lincolnshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 May 2021
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stage One Tender - CCTV Upgrade.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Stage One Tender - CCTV Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
