St Helens Council - Town Centre Accreditation Schemes
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Submission
- 26 April 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>This tender combines two new projects for St Helens and Earlestown town centres. St. Helens Council is seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified and experienced full service night time economy consultants to support and advise the authority in the feasibility, assessment, and application in its aspirations for town centre regeneration and to provide support to achieve Purple Flag Accreditation. You will need to access the documents to obtain the full tender brief. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “my opportunities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity – please post them on the “discussions” facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted.</p> Keywords: Accreditation, Animation, Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2021
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to St Helens Council - Town Centre Accreditation Schemes, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
