Closed tender

Skills Framework

Details

Value
GBP 160,000,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
7 April 2021
Submission
10 May 2021

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority Group wishes to establish a Skills Framework that will enable the Combined Authority to engage with high quality and experienced providers to deliver high quality skills training provision, that is aligned to employer skills need, to those who are resident within Tees Valley. It is anticipated that the total value of the framework over the next 4 years will be circa £160m This tender process will also include the first call-off from the contract and the call-off details can be found along with all the other tender documents at the following link. Please Note: Due to time constraints the deadline for becoming part of the framework and the first call-off contract are both 12 Noon 7 May 2021. TVCA utilising the NEPO portal (hosted by Stockton Borough Council) to conduct this tender process, potential bidders will need to be registered on the NEPO portal at www.nepoportal.org. where you will be able to express and interest and access the tender documents. The title is listed as 'TVCA-000213a - Skills Framework' under the Opportunity Id DN536317. Any clarification questions regarding the Framework or the process should be submitted via the NEPO e-tender system portal. Any questions submitted outside the portal will not be responded to

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 May 2021

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Skills Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Skills Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.