Expired contract

SEND Strategic Participation 21/22 Contract Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
Contact
Value
GBP 4,584,916
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
7 April 2021

Tender description

SEND Strategic Participation 21/22 Contract Award Notice. Contract aims: The primary objective of this contract is to support the continued improvement of coproduction at national, local and individual level, including in the context of the continuing pandemic and the national recovery. This will ensure the effective involvement of parents, carers and young people in the design and delivery of SEND services and provision, including the continued embedding of the voices of SEND stakeholders in national policy development, to support system-wide improvements. We would require the Strategic Participation programme to respond to the long-term impact of Covid-19 (coronavirus) in the delivery of its business objectives and adapt its delivery in light of emerging priorities and recommendations identified through the SEND Review.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SEND Strategic Participation 21/22 Contract Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.