Provision of Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 267,900
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 8 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award to BDO LLP made compliantly under the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) Statutory Audit and Multi-Specialty Audit & Advisory Consultancy Services Framework (Lot 4) advertised in OJEU (Ref: 2019/S 153-377590). Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Services operate with the key objective of combating fraud in the NHS. This objective is to be achieved by working in partnership with colleagues in the NHS, BLMK, NHS Protect and other appropriate bodies to provide the NHS/BLMK with an integrated, comprehensive and professional audit and counter fraud service, and importantly the creation of an anti fraud culture. NHS BLMK Commissioning Collaborative (BLMK) (as the Contracting Authority) required a comprehensive and efficient Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Service, which will assist in meeting its requirements, whilst maintaining the necessary level of professional independence. BLMK are publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2021
- Completed: Award published8 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212400 · Fraud audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
- 717£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 88£153.2m
- 79£504.6m
- 64£188.5m
- 52£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
