Awarded contract

PROC-20-0626 Supply and Delivery of Fourier Transform Infra-Red Spectrometer/Microscope

Details

Value
GBP 72,053
Topic
Clinical forensics equipment and supplies
Published
8 April 2021

Tender description

A Direct Award was carried out under the NWUPC Framework LAB3123 NW - High Value Laboratory Equipment The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the purchase of a Supply and Delivery of Fourier Transform Infra-Red Spectrometer/Microscope. A Direct Award was carried out under the NWUPC LAB3123 NW, Lot 9 - Molecular Spectrophotometers, High Value Laboratory Equipment,

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33950000 · Clinical forensics equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-20-0626 Supply and Delivery of Fourier Transform Infra-Red Spectrometer/Microscope, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.