Pinecones Cafe Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 8 April 2021
- Submission
- 30 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Central Swindon North Parish Council is inviting bidders to submit a tender for opportunities that have arisen. This invitation to tender requires all prospective bidders to read Part 1 to gain information about the process and expectations, read Part 2 to review the tender opportunity, to complete Part 3 which will be the application and review Part 4 in line with completing Part 3 as it refers to guidance for completion and scoring. Submission requirements By email to: clerk@centralswindonnorth-pc.gov.uk no later than 30th April 2021 17.00 BST OR Post to: Andy Reeves, "Confidential" Central Swindon North Parish Council, Pinetrees Community Centre, SWINDON SN2 1QR. PLEASE NOTE: The Offices are accessed on a restricted basis and postal applications should be made at least 7 days before the deadline to ensure delivery is made on time.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2021
About the buyer
Central Swindon North Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-north-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-north-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-north-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-north-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-north-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-swindon-north-parish-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pinecones Cafe Tender.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Pinecones Cafe Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 255£186.6m
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Swindon North Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
