Closed tender
NEX21/12 Miscellaneous Workings
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Submission
- 28 April 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Miscellaneous Workings Bus Services</p> Keywords: Nexus, Bus
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2021
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX21/12 Miscellaneous Workings, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
