Awarded contract

Liquid Chromatography High Resolution Mass Spectrometer

Details

Value
GBP 1,120,000
Topic
Mass spectrometer
Published
9 April 2021

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh required a high resolution state-of-the-art liquid chromatography mass spectrometer (LC-MS) system with advanced ion-mobility features for quantitative shotgun proteomics. Mini competition via APUC Framework Agreement: LAB1016 AP – Supply of Mass Spectrometry & Chromatography Equipment (Lot 5 – Liquid Chromatographs coupled with Mass Spectrometers).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433100 · Mass spectrometer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Liquid Chromatography High Resolution Mass Spectrometer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 536
    £257.9m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.