Expired contract

Invitation to tender for Consultancy Services to Further Integrate Office 0365

Details

Value
GBP 49,500
Duration
2 years
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
6 April 2021

Tender description

requirement to further progress Microsoft Office 0365 Software across its ICT network through the investigation and development of a clear integration plan. Competitive Quotation procurement process undertaken and 6 bidders were invited for the Consultancy services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 February 2023

About the buyer

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72224100 · System implementation planning services
  • 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Consultancy Services to Further Integrate Office 0365.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for Consultancy Services to Further Integrate Office 0365, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.