Insurance Services to Bolton at Home Ltd
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- No awarded suppliers for this contract
- Value
- 5,824,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 6 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home Ltd (BAH) wish to tender for insurance services for an initial five year period commencing from 1st April 2021 to 31st March 2026, with the option to extend for a further 2 year period. One of our subsidiaries , Starts with You will be included within the motor insurance requirement. Throughout the term of the contract , there may be additional requirements for insurance cover for further Bolton at Home subsidiary companies which have a similar business model. The tender is split into 12 lots . The lots are : - Property Insurance ,Combined Liability, Professional Indemnity, Motor Fleet ,Crime, Computer ,Contractors Plant / Hired in Plant ,Engineering Inspection , Personal Accident / Business Travel ,Directors and Officers Liability , Terrorism and Cyber Liability Suppliers can bid for any number of lots and each will be evaluated on their own merit , using MEAT criteria , including some PASS/ FAIL questions . The tenderer must also complete the Supplier Questionnaire in full ; failure to complete fully and satisfactorily will result in a FAIL and will not be further evaluated . The scoring criteria for each lot is set out in the scoring matrix spreadsheet .Social Value requirements will apply to ALL lots and some aspects will be part of the contract conditions and scored on a PASS/ FAIL basis. In addition , there are some GDPR requirements. Successful bidders will be required to complete a data assurance document and also help to complete a date protection impact assessment. Please note the deadline for clarification questions is 15/12/2020 at 16:00 hrs Tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access free of charge via the Chest Portal www.the-chest.org.uk . Reference DN 509843
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2021
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66512100 · Accident insurance services
- 66513100 · Legal expenses insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
- 66515100 · Fire insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66515410 · Financial loss insurance services
- 66516100 · Motor vehicle liability insurance services
- 66516400 · General liability insurance services
- 66516500 · Professional liability insurance services
- 66517300 · Risk management insurance services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Services to Bolton at Home Ltd.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance Services to Bolton at Home Ltd, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
