GB-London: OPA T396 OFD Campbeltown ROSOV & Platform Installation Works Tanks 13 & 14
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D M Fabrication Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,190.8
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Oil-storage tanks
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As a part of futureproofing and improving the tank overfill protection at Campbeltown, it is required to replace the tank-side issue & receipt manual gate valves with actuated valves and complete some platform modification works to enhance the practicality of operating the asset (Tanks 13 & 14) as stated in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2021
- Completed: Award published9 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: OPA T396 OFD Campbeltown ROSOV & Platform Installation Works Tanks 13 & 14, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
