Expired contract

EBS Support for the Suffolk and Norfolk Constabularies

Details

Value
GBP 708,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Enterprise resource planning software development services
Published
9 April 2021

Tender description

Support of an Oracle EBS for the Suffolk and Norfolk ERP system. This is an award notice and has been awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Suffolk Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212451 · Enterprise resource planning software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to EBS Support for the Suffolk and Norfolk Constabularies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.