Dog Section Kennel Upgrades (Design)
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- South Yorkshire Police
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire
- West Yorkshire Combined Authority
- West Yorkshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Lindum Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,778.13
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for provision of design services relating to works required to dog section kennels. Contracting body is The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire. Contract awarded under the Estates Works Framework (reference 1737-2018).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2021
- Completed: Award published9 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 April 2021
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dog Section Kennel Upgrades (Design).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Dog Section Kennel Upgrades (Design), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
