Expired contract

Directorate of Personnel Survey and Research Assistance

Details

Supplier(s)
Stor-a-File Ltd
Value
GBP 269,600
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
6 April 2021

Tender description

FOR INFORMATION ONLY-Directorate of Personnel Survey and Research Assistance.Army Personnel and Research Consultancy (APRC) requires extramural specialist support. This support for paper surveys allows the APRC to provide representative and reliable attitudinal evidence from a range of cohorts to inform key strategic decisions/policies. CONTRACT AWARDED

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Directorate of Personnel Survey and Research Assistance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Directorate of Personnel Survey and Research Assistance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.