Closed tender

Consultancy Services for Ramsgate Future: Stakeholder Engagement

Details

Published
6 April 2021
Submission
26 April 2021

Tender description

<p>Thanet District Council is seeking to procure specialist Consultancy Services to deliver a programme of stakeholder engagement, in Ramsgate, to support the development of a Town Investment Plan and Levelling-up Bid for Ramsgate. The services required are set out in Appendix A: Brief for Consultancy Services: stakeholder engagement.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 5 May 2021 or a duration of three months.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 19 April, 2021.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 26 April, 2021.</p> Keywords: STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT, REGENERATION, TOWN CENTRE, INVESTMENT PLAN, STRATEGIC PLAN, COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 April 2021

About the buyer

Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Consultancy Services for Ramsgate Future: Stakeholder Engagement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.