Consultancy Services for Ramsgate Future: Investment Plan and Levelling Up Bid
Details
- Published
- 6 April 2021
- Submission
- 26 April 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Thanet District Council is seeking to procure specialist Consultancy Services to develop a Town Investment Plan for Ramsgate and a Levelling Up Bid submission to central Government. The services required are set out in Appendix A: Brief for Consultancy Services: Town Investment Plan and Levelling Up Bid.</p> <p> </p> <p>The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 5 May 2021 or a duration of four months.</p> <p> </p> <p>Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained.</p> <p> </p> <p>The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document.</p> <p> </p> <p>Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 19 April, 2021.</p> <p> </p> <p>Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 26 April, 2021.</p> Keywords: TOWN CENTRE RENEWAL, PLACESHAPING, TOWN INVESTMENT PLAN, REGENERATION, LEVELLING UP BID
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2021
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Services for Ramsgate Future: Investment Plan and Levelling Up Bid, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
