Awarded contract

BSP-20-014 - Cycle To Work Scheme for the Education Authority

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Bicycles
Published
8 April 2021

Tender description

The EA invites tenders for the provision of Cycle to Work Scheme for a 3 year Initial Contract Period on an as and when required basis, with option to extend for a further 12 month period. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena. Lot 1: The EA invites tenders for the provision of Cycle to Work Scheme for a 3 year Initial Contract Period on an as and when required basis, with option to extend for a further 12 month period. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34430000 · Bicycles
  • 75310000 · Benefit services
  • 98300000 · Miscellaneous services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BSP-20-014 - Cycle To Work Scheme for the Education Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.