Expired contract

Award of Teacher Leadership Programme Virtual Event - Call-Off from Framework SP-16-012

Details

Value
GBP 2,545
Topic
Event services
Published
8 April 2021

Tender description

You are hereby invited by Education Scotland to take part in the mini competition to tender for the provision of the Teacher Leadership Programme Virtual Event as detailed in attached Invitation to Tender. We realise the deadline is very tight as we require these services to be delivered early March so we hope you can submit the bid.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
  3. Completed: Award published8 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Teacher Leadership Programme Virtual Event - Call-Off from Framework SP-16-012.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.