Expired contract
Award of Teacher Leadership Programme Virtual Event - Call-Off Framework SP-16-012
Details
- Buyer
- Education Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- Speakeasy Productions
- Value
- GBP 2,545
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 8 April 2021
Tender description
You are hereby invited by Education Scotland to take part in the mini competition to tender for the provision of the Teacher Leadership Programme Virtual Event as detailed in attached Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
- Completed: Award published8 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Teacher Leadership Programme Virtual Event - Call-Off Framework SP-16-012.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
