Awarded contract
Award of CCS Technology Products & Associated Services Framework (RM6068) - Lot 2 - Additional Ne...
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kingsfield Computer Products Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,142
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 6 April 2021
Tender description
Please see ITQ document attached for further details on RoS requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2021
- Completed: Award published6 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of CCS Technology Products & Associated Services Framework (RM6068) - Lot 2 - Additional Ne....
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Registers of Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
