ASC093 External Occupational Therapy Assessments - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NRS Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified economic operators for the provision of an External Occupational Therapy Assessments Service to work alongside its internal Occupational Therapy Service to help maintain waiting times for Occupational Therapy Assessments for Service Users for whom Adult Social Care, Health and Wellbeing have responsibility. The Tender Document(s) will be made available to suppliers who Express Interest on the Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council Tendering Portal. To access the portal please click the following link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc You will be required to log into an existing account or register a new one. Once logged in, from the top menu bar click on 'Tenders' to list all the current opportunities. Once you have found the relevant opportunity you should click on 'View Details' in order to Express Interest. Closing date for submission of Tender Responses is 3 December 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2021
- Completed: Award published9 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
- 98330000 · Physical well-being services
- 98334000 · Wellness services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
330 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASC093 External Occupational Therapy Assessments - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
