Awarded contract
A96 Dualling - Hardmuir to Fochabers - Geotechnical Certification Services
Details
- Buyer
- Transport Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 76,829
- Topic
- Geotechnical engineering services
- Published
- 7 April 2021
Tender description
Geotechnical Certification Services for Ground Investigation to support preparation and delivery of the A96 Dualling Hardmuir to Fochabers Scheme This was awarded from the Multiple Framework Agreement for Geotechnical Certification Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2018
- Completed: Award published7 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services
- 71351500 · Ground investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A96 Dualling - Hardmuir to Fochabers - Geotechnical Certification Services.
- Open tender
0
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
