Awarded contract

47 Gillespie Crescent - Flat and Pitched Roof Recovering Works

Details

Value
GBP 287,739
Topic
Roof-covering work
Published
6 April 2021

Tender description

Re-covering of the flat roof coverings and also pitched roof coverings to block 47 Gillespie Crescent. The works comprise of re-covering of the flat roof coverings and also pitched roof coverings to block 47 Gillespie Crescent, see attached Appendix - Drawings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Viewpoint Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 47 Gillespie Crescent - Flat and Pitched Roof Recovering Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 47 Gillespie Crescent - Flat and Pitched Roof Recovering Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.