Wide Area Network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Computer network services
- Published
- 29 March 2021
Tender description
Amendment to existing contract for provision of Wide Area Network for the Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) to extend contract for years 4 and 5 of original contract term and to include additional circuits for new sites. Original Award Notice ID 588309 refers. Contract was awarded in 2016 following a further competition against the Crown Commercial Services Network Services framework Lot 1. Commencement date was changed to 2018 due to delays in implementation of circuits. This award notice is to increase the value of the contract for years 4 and 5 and to include site changes and additional circuits for new sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2016
- Completed: Award published29 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wide Area Network.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Wide Area Network, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service.
- 639£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 386£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
